Interactive GRAMMY Award Nominations 2018

NEW YORK (CBSNewYork) – Kendrick Lamar’s “Black Panther” music dominated the 2018 GRAMMY Award nominations announced on Friday morning, gaining eight nominations.

Shawn Mendes, Janelle Monáe, Alessia Cara and Zane Lowe of Apple Music joined “CBS This Morning” to announce The Recording Academy’s list of nominees in the top Grammy categories, including record of the year, album of the year, song of the year and best new artist.

The Grammy Awards are set to air live from the Staples Center in Los Angeles on Sunday, Feb. 10, and marks the show’s return to the West Coast.

Janelle Monáe teared up when she learned “Dirty Money” has been nominated for Album of the Year.

“This album is so much bigger than me,” she said. “You know it’s not about me, it’s about a community of dirty computers, of marginalized voices, of being a black, queer woman in America.

“There was something I had to say and there was a group of people that I wanted to celebrate, and I’m happy to be representing them,” said Monáe. “I hope they feel seen, I hope they feel heard, I hope they feel loved and I hope they feel celebrated. It’s for you.”

Interactive List Of GRAMMY Nominations

Who do you think should get the award in these categories?

Full List Of GRAMMY Nominations

Album of the year
“Invasion of Privacy,” Cardi B
“By the Way, I Forgive You,” Brandi Carlile
“Scorpion,” Drake
“H.E.R.,” H.E.R.
“Beerbongs & Bentleys,” Post Malone
“Dirty Computer,” Janelle Monae
“Golden Hour,” Kacey Musgraves
“Black Panther: The Album,” Featuring Kendrick Lamar

Record of the year
“I Like It,” Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin
“The Joke,” Brandi Carlile
“This is America,” Childish Gambino
“God’s Plan,” Drake
“Shallow,” Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper
“All The Stars,” Kendrick Lamar and SZA
“Rockstar,” Post Malone feat. 21 Savage
“The Middle,” Zedd, Maren Morris and Grey

Song of the year
“All The Stars,” Kendrick Duckworth, Mark Spears, Al Shuckburgh, Anthony Tiffith and Solana Rowe
“Boo’d Up,” Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai, and Dijon McFarlane
“God’s Plan,” Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron Latour, Matthew Samuels and Noah Shebib.
“In My Blood,” Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Shawn Mendes and Geoffrey Warburton
“The Joke,” Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth and Tim Hanseroth
“The Middle,” Sarah Aarons, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha, Michael Trewartha and Anton Zaslavski
“Shallow,” Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt
“This Is America,” Donald Glover and Ludwig Göransson

Best new artist
Chloe X Halle
Luke Combs
Greta Van Fleet
H.E.R.
Dua Lipa
Margo Price
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith

Best R&B album
“Sex & Cigarettes,” Toni Braxton
“Good Thing,” Leon Bridges
“Honestly,” Lalah Hathaway
“H.E.R.” H.E.R.
“Gumbo Unplugged (Live),” PJ Morton

Best country album
“Unapologetically,” Kelsea Ballerini
“Port Saint Joe,” Brothers Osborne
“Girl Going Nowhere,” Ashley McBryde
“Golden Hour,” Kacey Musgraves
“Volume 2,” Chris Stapleton

Best Pop Solo Performance
“Colors,” Beck
“Havana (Live),” Camila Cabello
“God Is A Woman,” Ariana Grande
“Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?),” Lady Gaga
“Better Now,” Post Malone

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
“Fall In Line,” Christina Aguilera Featuring Demi Lovato
“Don’t Go Breaking My Heart,” Backstreet Boys
“‘S Wonderful,” Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
“Shallow,” Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
“Girls Like You,” Maroon 5 Featuring Cardi B
“Say Something,” Justin Timberlake Featuring Chris Stapleton
“The Middle,” Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
“Love Is Here To Stay,” Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
“My Way,” Willie Nelson
“Nat “King” Cole & Me,” Gregory Porter
“Standards (Deluxe),” Seal
“The Music…The Mem’ries…The Magic!,” Barbra Streisand

Best Pop Vocal Album
“Camila,” Camila Cabello
“Meaning Of Life,” Kelly Clarkson
“Sweetener,” Ariana Grande
“Shawn Mendes,” Shawn Mendes
“Beautiful Trauma,” P!nk
“Reputation,” Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording
“Northern Soul,” Above & Beyond Featuring Richard Bedford
“Ultimatum,” Disclosure (Featuring Fatoumata Diawara)
“Losing It,” Fisher
“Electricity,” Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
“Ghost Voices,” Virtual Self

Best Dance/Electronic Album
“Singularity,” Jon Hopkins
“Woman Worldwide,” Justice
“Treehouse,” Sofi Tukker
“Oil Of Every Pearl’s Un-Insides,” SOPHIE
“Lune Rouge,” TOKiMONSTA

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
“The Emancipation Procrastination,” Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
“Steve Gadd Band,” Steve Gadd Band
“Modern Lore,” Julian Lage
“Laid Black,” Marcus Miller
“Protocol 4,” Simon Phillips

Best Rock Performance
“Four Out Of Five,” Arctic Monkeys
“When Bad Does Good,” Chris Cornell
“Made An America,” THE FEVER 333
“Highway Tune,” Greta Van Fleet
“Uncomfortable,” Halestorm

Best Metal Performance
“Condemned To The Gallows,” Between The Buried And Me
“Honeycomb,” Deafheaven
“Electric Messiah,” High On Fire
“Betrayer,” Trivium
“On My Teeth,” Underoath

Best Rock Song
“Black Smoke Rising,” Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet)
“Jumpsuit,” Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)
“MANTRA,” Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes, songwriters (Bring Me The Horizon)
“Masseduction,” Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)
“Rats,” Tom Dalgety & A Ghoul Writer, songwriters (Ghost)

Best Rock Album
“Rainier Fog,” Alice In Chains
“MANIA,” Fall Out Boy
“Prequelle,” Ghost
“From The Fires,” Greta Van Fleet
“Pacific Daydream,” Weezer

Best Alternative Music Album
“Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino,” Arctic Monkeys
“Colors,” Beck
“Utopia,” Björk
“American Utopia,” David Byrne
“Masseduction,” St. Vincent

Best R&B Performance
“Long As I Live,” Toni Braxton
“Summer,” The Carters
“Y O Y,” Lalah Hathaway
“Best Part,” H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar
“First Began,” PJ Morton

Best Traditional R&B Performance
“Bet Ain’t Worth The Hand,” Leon Bridges
“Don’t Fall Apart On Me Tonight,” Bettye LaVette
“Honest,” MAJOR.
“How Deep Is Your Love,” PJ Morton Featuring Yebba
“Made For Love,” Charlie Wilson Featuring Lalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song
“Boo’d Up,” Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
“Come Through And Chill,” Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel Featuring J. Cole & Salaam Remi)
“Feels Like Summer,” Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
“Focus,” Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love, songwriters (H.E.R.)
“Long As I Live,” Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon, songwriters (Toni Braxton)

Best Urban Contemporary Album
“Everything Is Love,” The Carters
“The Kids Are Alright,” Chloe x Halle
“Chris Dave And The Drumhedz,” Chris Dave And The Drumhedz
“War & Leisure,” Miguel
“Ventriloquism,” Meshell Ndegeocello

Best R&B Album
“Sex & Cigarettes,” Toni Braxton
“Good Thing,” Leon Bridges
“Honestly,” Lalah Hathaway
“H.E.R.,” H.E.R.
“Gumbo Unplugged (Live),” PJ Morton

Best Rap Performance
“Be Careful,” Cardi B
“Nice For What,” Drake
“King’s Dead,” Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
“Bubblin,” Anderson .Paak
“Sicko Mode,” Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee

Best Rap/Sung Performance
“Like I Do,” Christina Aguilera Featuring Goldlink
“Pretty Little Fears,” 6lack Featuring J. Cole
“This Is America,” Childish Gambino
“All The Stars,” Kendrick Lamar & SZA
“Rockstar,” Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage

Best Rap Song
“God’s Plan,” Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)
“King’s Dead,” Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake)
“Lucky You,” R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J. Sweet, songwriters (Eminem Featuring Joyner Lucas)
“Sicko Mode,” Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee)
“Win,” K. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels & C. Thompson, songwriters (Jay Rock)

Best Rap Album
“Invasion Of Privacy,” Cardi B
“Swimming,” Mac Miller
“Victory Lap,” Nipsey Hussle
“Daytona,” Pusha T
“Astroworld,” Travis Scott

Best Country Solo Performance
“Wouldn’t It Be Great?,” Loretta Lynn
“Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters,” Maren Morris
“Butterflies,” Kacey Musgraves
“Millionaire,” Chris Stapleton
“Parallel Line,” Keith Urban

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
“Shoot Me Straight,” Brothers Osborne
“Tequila,” Dan + Shay
“When Someone Stops Loving You,” Little Big Town
“Dear Hate,” Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill
“Meant To Be,” Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

Best Country Song
“Break Up In The End,” Jessie Jo Dillon, Chase McGill & Jon Nite, songwriters (Cole Swindell)
“Dear Hate,” Tom Douglas, David Hodges & Maren Morris, songwriters (Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill)
“I Lived It,” Rhett Akins, Ross Copperman, Ashley Gorley & Ben Hayslip, songwriters (Blake Shelton)
“Space Cowboy,” Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
“Tequila,” Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers, songwriters (Dan + Shay)
“When Someone Stops Loving You,” Hillary Lindsey, Chase McGill & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Little Big Town)

Best Country Album
“Unapologetically,” Kelsea Ballerini
“Port Saint Joe,” Brothers Osborne
“Girl Going Nowhere,” Ashley McBryde
“Golden Hour,” Kacey Musgraves
“From A Room: Volume 2,” Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album
“Hiraeth,” Lisa Gerrard & David Kuckhemann
“Beloved,” Snatam Kaur
“Opium Moon,” Opium Moon
“Molecules Of Motion,” Steve Roach
“Moku Maluhia – Peaceful Island,” Jim Kimo West

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
“Some Of That Sunshine,” Regina Carter, soloist
“Don’t Fence Me In,” John Daversa, soloist
“We See,” Fred Hersch, soloists
“De-Dah,” Brad Mehldau, soloist
“Cadenas,” Miguel Zenón, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album
“My Mood Is You,” Freddy Cole
“The Questions,” Kurt Elling
“The Subject Tonight Is Love,” Kate McGarry With Keith Ganz & Gary Versace
“If You Really Want,” Raul Midón With The Metropole Orkest Conducted By Vince Mendoza
“The Window,” Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
“Diamond Cut,” Tia Fuller
“Live In Europe,” Fred Hersch Trio
“Seymour Reads The Constitution!,” Brad Mehldau Trio
“Still Dreaming,” Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade
“Emanon,” The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
“All About That Basie,” The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart
“American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom,” John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists
“Presence,” Orrin Evans And The Captain Black Big Band
“All Can Work,” John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble
“Barefoot Dances And Other Visions,” Jim McNeely & The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album
“Heart Of Brazil,” Eddie Daniels
“Back To The Sunset,” Dafnis Prieto Big Band
“West Side Story Reimagined,” Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band
“Cinque,” Elio Villafranca
“Yo Soy La Tradición,” Miguel Zenón Featuring Spektral Quartet

Best Gospel Performance/Song
“You Will Win,” Jekalyn Carr; Allen Carr & Jekalyn Carr, songwriters
“Won’t He Do It,” Koryn Hawthorne
“Never Alone,” Tori Kelly Featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, songwriters
“Cycles,” Jonathan McReynolds Featuring DOE; Jonathan McReynolds, songwriter
“A Great Work,” Brian Courtney Wilson; Aaron W. Lindsey, Alvin Richardson & Brian Courtney Wilson, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
“Reckless Love,” Cory Asbury; Cory Asbury, Caleb Culver & Ran Jackson, songwriters
“You Say,” Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters
“Joy,” for KING & COUNTRY; Ben Glover, Matt Hales, Stephen Blake Kanicka, Seth Moslely, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters
“Grace Got You,” MercyMe Featuring John Reuben; David Garcia, Ben Glover, MercyMe, Solomon Olds & John Reuben, songwriters
“Known,” Tauren Wells; Ethan Hulse, Jordan Sapp & Tauren Wells, songwriters

Best Gospel Album
“One Nation Under God,” Jekalyn Carr
“Hiding Place,” Tori Kelly
“Make Room,” Jonathan McReynolds
“The Other Side,” The Walls Group
“A Great Work,” Brian Courtney Wilson

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
“Look Up Child,” Lauren Daigle
“Hallelujah Here Below,” Elevation Worship
“Living With A Fire,” Jesus Culture
“Surrounded,” Michael W. Smith
“Survivor: Live From Harding Prison,” Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album
“Unexpected,” Jason Crabb
“Clear Skies,” Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
“Favorites: Revisited By Request,” The Isaacs
“Still Standing,” The Martins
“Love Love Love,” Gordon Mote

Best Latin Pop Album
“Prometo,” Pablo Alboran
“Sincera,” Claudia Brant
“Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos), Vol. 2,” Natalia Lafourcade
“2:00 AM,” Raquel Sofía
“Vives,” Carlos Vives

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
“Claroscura,” Aterciopelados
“Coastcity,” COASTCITY
“Encanto Tropical,” Monsieur Periné
“Gourmet,” Orishas
“Aztlán,” Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
“Primero Soy Mexicana,” Angela Aguilar
“Mitad Y Mitad,” Calibre 50
“Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II,” Aida Cuevas
“Cruzando Borders,” Los Texmaniacs
“Leyendas De Mi Pueblo,” Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
“¡México Por Siempre!,” Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album
“Pa’ Mi Gente,” Charlie Aponte
“Legado,” Formell Y Los Van Van
“Orquesta Akokán,” Orquesta Akokán
“Ponle Actitud,” Felipe Peláez
“Anniversary,” Spanish Harlem Orchestra

Best American Roots Performance
“Kick Rocks,” Sean Ardoin
“Saint James Infirmary Blues,” Jon Batiste
“The Joke,” Brandi Carlile
“All On My Mind,” Anderson East
“Last Man Standing,” Willie Nelson

Best American Roots Song
“All The Trouble,” Waylon Payne, Lee Ann Womack & Adam Wright, songwriters (Lee Ann Womack)
“Build A Bridge,” Jeff Tweedy, songwriter (Mavis Staples)
“The Joke,” Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
“Knockin’ On Your Screen Door,” Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)
“Summer’s End,” Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

Best Americana Album
“By The Way, I Forgive You,” Brandi Carlile
“Things Have Changed,” Bettye LaVette
“The Tree Of Forgiveness,” John Prine
“The Lonely, The Lonesome & The Gone,” Lee Ann Womack
“One Drop Of Truth,” The Wood Brothers

Best Bluegrass Album
“Portraits In Fiddles,” Mike Barnett
“Sister Sadie II,” Sister Sadie
“Rivers And Roads,” Special Consensus
“The Travelin’ McCourys,” The Travelin’ McCourys
“North Of Despair,” Wood & Wire

Best Traditional Blues Album
“Something Smells Funky ‘Round Here,” Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio
“Benton County Relic,” Cedric Burnside
“The Blues Is Alive And Well,” Buddy Guy
“No Mercy In This Land,” Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite
“Don’t You Feel My Leg (The Naughty Bawdy Blues Of Blue Lu Barker),” Maria Muldaur

Best Contemporary Blues Album
“Please Don’t Be Dead,” Fantastic Negrito
“Here In Babylon,” Teresa James And The Rhythm Tramps
“Cry No More,” Danielle Nicole
“Out Of The Blues,” Boz Scaggs
“Victor Wainwright And The Train,” Victor Wainwright And The Train

Best Folk Album
“Whistle Down The Wind,” Joan Baez
“Black Cowboys,” Dom Flemons
“Rifles & Rosary Beads,” Mary Gauthier
“Weed Garden,” Iron & Wine
“All Ashore,” Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Music Album
“Kreole Rock And Soul,” Sean Ardoin
“Spyboy,” Cha Wa
“Aloha From Na Hoa,” Na Hoa
“No ‘Ane’i,” Kalani Pe’a
“Mewasinsational – Cree Round Dance Songs,” Young Spirit

Best Reggae Album
“As The World Turns,” Black Uhuru
“Reggae Forever,” Etana
“Rebellion Rises,” Ziggy Marley
“A Matter Of Time,” Protoje
“44/876,” Sting & Shaggy

Best World Music Album
“Deran,” Bombino
“Fenfo,” Fatoumata Diawara
“Black Times,” Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
“Freedom,” Soweto Gospel Choir
“The Lost Songs Of World War II,” Yiddish Glory

Best Children’s Album
“All The Sounds,” Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats
“Building Blocks,” Tim Kubart
“Falu’s Bazaar,” Falu
“Giants Of Science,” The Pop Ups
“The Nation Of Imagine,” Frank & Deane

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
“Accessory To War (Neil deGrasse Tyson & Avis Lang),” Courtney B. Vance
“Calypso,” David Sedaris
“Creative Quest,” Questlove
“Faith – A Journey For All,” Jimmy Carter
“The Last Black Unicorn,” Tiffany Haddish

Best Comedy Album
“Annihilation,” Patton Oswalt
“Equanimity & The Bird Revelation,” Dave Chappelle
“Noble Ape,” Jim Gaffigan
“Standup For Drummers,” Fred Armisen
“Tamborine,” Chris Rock

Best Musical Theater Album
“The Band’s Visit,” Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)
“Carousel,” Renee Fleming, Alexander Gemignani, Joshua Henry, Lindsay Mendez & Jessie Mueller, principal soloists; Steven Epstein, producer (Richard Rodgers, composer; Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist) (2018 Broadway Cast)
“Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert,” Sara Bareilles, Alice Cooper, Ben Daniels, Brandon Victor Dixon, Erik Grönwall, Jin Ha, John Legend, Norm Lewis & Jason Tam, principal soloists; Harvey Mason, Jr., producer (Andrew Lloyd-Webber, composer; Tim Rice, lyricist) (Original Television Cast)
“My Fair Lady,” Lauren Ambrose, Norbert Leo Butz & Harry Hadden-Paton, principal soloists; Andre Bishop, Van Dean, Hattie K. Jutagir, David Lai, Adam Siegel & Ted Sperling, producers (Frederick Loewe, composer; Alan Jay Lerner, lyricist) (2018 Broadway Cast)
“Once On This Island,” Phillip Boykin, Merle Dandridge, Quentin Earl Darrington, Hailey Kilgore, Kenita R. Miller, Alex Newell, Isaac Powell & Lea Salonga, principal soloists; Lynn Ahrens, Hunter Arnold, Ken Davenport, Stephen Flaherty & Elliot Scheiner, producers (Stephen Flaherty, composer; Lynn Ahrens, lyricist) (New Broadway Cast)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
“Call Me By Your Name,” (Various Artists)
“Deadpool 2,” (Various Artists)
“The Greatest Showman,” (Various Artists)
“Lady Bird,” (Various Artists)
“Stranger Things,” (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
“Black Panther,” Ludwig Göransson, composer
“Blade Runner 2049,” Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers
“Coco,” Michael Giacchino, composer
“The Shape Of Water,” Alexandre Desplat, composer
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media
“All The Stars,” Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Alexander William Shuckburgh, Mark Anthony Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA)
“Mystery Of Love,” Sufjan Stevens, songwriter (Sufjan Stevens)
“Remember Me,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Miguel Featuring Natalia Lafourcade)
“Shallow,” Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
“This Is Me,” Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble)

Best Instrumental Composition
“Blut Und Boden (Blood And Soil),” Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard)
“Chrysalis,” Jeremy Kittel, composer (Kittel & Co.)
“Infinity War,” Alan Silverstri, composer (Alan Silvestri)
“Mine Mission,” John Powell & John Williams, composers (John Powell & John Williams)
“The Shape Of Water,” Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat)

See more nominations on the GRAMMY Awards website.